fondo


FILTERS



LAMINARIA OILY EXTRACT

Harness the power of the ocean into your cosmetic applications


INCI

VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL, LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

DESCRIPTION

LAMINARIA OILY EXTRACT
The Laminaria Oily Extract is made through an extraction process of Laminaria with natural glycerids. The Laminaria Oily Extract contains the lipid soluble compounds extracted from Laminaria. The extraction is made at low temperature. This oil can be added to any cosmetic formulation in oily phase.

Laminaria digitata is a brown algae growing on the North Atlantic coast. Rich in polysaccharides and mainly alginates, Laminaria digitate belongs to the Laminaria genus which is well known in the food and agriculture industry for its gelling properties. It is also eaten in salads for its remineralizing and refortifying qualities.

PROPERTIES

  • Revitalizing
  • Moisturizing

CHARACTERISTICS

APPEARANCELIQUID
COLOURYELLOW GREEN
FRAGRANCECHARACTERISTIC
NATURALITY INDEX> 99,7 %
SOLUBILITYIN OIL
PRESERVATIONPRESERVATIVE - FREE

REQUEST INFORMATION



Captcha